Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

what are the telecel internet configuration settings

11,812 views
asked Mar 22, 2011 in Broadband by anonymous  
retagged Nov 18, 2013 by tzanswers

            

4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 23, 2011 by anonymous  
selected Sep 27, 2012 by macdonald.chipunza
 
Best answer
telecel apn: internet
asked Mar 23, 2011 in Mobile by anonymous  
edited Apr 4, 2011 by Soul Kabweza
What is the telecel access number eg econet is *99***1#
0 votes
answered Jun 10, 2011 by TechGuru Contributor (5,660 points)  
proxy Ip 192.168.128.42 proxy port 8080 apn wap
0 votes
answered May 23, 2012 by The Geek Guru (27,280 points)  
is it internet or telecel internet ? i use telecel internet all the time and it works for me
–1 vote
answered Mar 31, 2011 by FREEWORLD Regular (3,630 points)  
Trust me u dont nid e settings coz they wil not work on a normal sim card . u will nid to buy a modern with a data line (card }and at that point they ll be provided to u.  e setting only work on a data line .but if u insist i ll stil give them to u
commented Apr 13, 2011 by anonymous  
May I have the configurations for Telecel 3g, I need to create the connection profile and i need to know the APN etc.





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...