Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
2.6k views
in Mobile Hardware by Regular (4.4k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

0 votes
by Expert (19.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
its a virus. just delete all the shortcuts and run this piece of software http://download.cnet.com/USB-Show/3000-2094_4-75961890.html. You should be able to see all your files
0 votes
by Contributor (7.1k points)
That is a virus on your computer. perform a full scan with upto date anti virus on your comp and nokia mass storage
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
you were attacked by a virus, jst format your mcard and make sure u frequently scan it in future.
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
Its a virus, just format it & everything will be ok.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...