Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
237 views
in ICT Services by Regular (4.4k points)
My Email accounts have been compromised. How can I know, if I see invalid Emails, that the local Police will do anything or not?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

–1 vote
by Guru (32.3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
yes they can but throught some IT experts who specialise on these things.
by Guru (26.5k points)
that service can be applied i think to people in the higher hierachy ,and it should be so expensive
+1 vote
by Contributor (7.1k points)
ZRP... is a bit incapable of sophisticated things. They cannot afford to install CCTV cameras how can they even afford to buy powerfull digital forensics software
+1 vote
by Expert (19.6k points)
you'd be the first i've heard of. you can try them and maybe give feedback
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...