Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
411 views
in Software by Regular (4.4k points)
what is the best free software for the job?
by Guru (26.5k points)
where do you want to restore

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

+1 vote
by new here (220 points)
Different people have different choices, I used a recovery softwarwe named Tenorshare Data Recovery Pro to recover formatted files from my Windows 8 computer. You can use free recovery software, but I am not sure whether they can recover 100% data, you can know more about the software I suggest here: http://www.any-data-recovery.com/product/datarecoveryprofessional.htm
0 votes
by Expert (19.6k points)
what is your situation? I mean what happened to the volume u are trying to recover and what state is it in right now? I recommend you use http://www.runtime.org/data-recovery-software.htm it works everytime...for me!
0 votes
by new here (540 points)
Where did your files save? You can try to use recovery tool. I ever used a recovery tool named Card data recovery for windows which can recover data from memory card, hard drive, usb drive,etc. You can know more here: http://www.card-data-recovery.com/windows-data-recovery.htm
0 votes
by new here (520 points)
I can understand you . Once I deleted my daugther’s photos on my iPhone, that was precious memory! I asked on many website but all I got was complicated method. So I had to pay for recovery. I found this software(iMyfone Data Recovery for iPhone)has a very low price, so I tried. Surprisingly my photos were all back with its help! It is very easy-to-use. You can try this too.http://www.imyfone.com/iphone-data-recovery/
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...