Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
201 views
in Mobile by Guru (26k points)
I just want to know if there is any way or precautions that I can take to protect my phone from the virus attacks. Do the mobile antiviruses work effectively? Do they not take much space?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+2 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Depends on the phone yu have bt at the moment there is not known real world virus with serious impacts on mobile phones.

Bt times changes bcoz most of them ar being cooked in laboratories and dark corners and new capabilities ar being found.
0 votes
by Guru (30.2k points)
It would help if you provide the model....
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
i think it depends on e type of phone u have e.g. some smartphone have it and some dont
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...