Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
132 views
by Guru (26.5k points)
i am using an internet cable,and i am the only one who has it in our class,what app is required for me to start broadcasting wifi.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Expert (19.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
connectify or virtual router
0 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
You can create an ad-hoc network if yu using WIndows 7. Go to networking. Set up New network, Use last option to create your network
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...