Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
361 views
in Mobile Banking by Guru (26.5k points)
i would want to transfer money in my  Metropolitan bank account to be in my ecocash account,is that possible,if yes how?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (29.5k points)
Please visit this site that shows the list of banks that are linked with Ecocash: https://www.econet.co.zw/ecocash/banks-linked-ecocash

Hope you will be assisted
by Guru (30.2k points)
The list is outdate though, it better the person call their bank.
0 votes
by Guru (30.2k points)
Most banks have now integrated to the Ecocash service. The only sure way to tell is to call your banker and check. You will be required to fill in and sign a form so that your account can be linked once that is done the process of linking you will take about 48 hours as Econet is quite inefficient in processing paper work.
0 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
Call Ecocash Call centre 114.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...