Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
4.5k views
in Mobile Apps by Guru (26.5k points)
i do not have a opera mini in my phone,and i would like to download one but for free.i have been  trying to download one from internet,but those written for free have the buttons for download redirecting me to some pages with totally different downloads,can someone help with the preferably link to use.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (30.2k points)
Why don't you do the sane thing and visit http://www.opera.com/mobile/mini on the mobile handset you have. Use the default symbian browser to download.
0 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
Opera Mini is for free in almost every app store that i have come across. On your mobile browser go to m.opera.com. It will automatically detect yo system and give you the relevant version.
0 votes
by Regular (3.5k points)
U should visit www.opera.com/mobile/mini
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...