Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
1.6k views
in Mobile Banking by Guru (26k points)
Now that Econet has gone a milestone on its business diversification on mobile banking with the introduction of EcoCash Save, are those who are already been registered with Ecocash need to open this EcoCash Save account?

Are they not automatically qualified?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (91.1k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
All users will have to opt in specifically to the account and are not automatically provisioned.
by Guru (26k points)
That's a great answer
0 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
Dial 114 on your Econet line for any Ecocash Query... Very helpful ladies and gents there
by Guru (26k points)
This number is not going through. Should I call 150?
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...