Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
690 views
in ICT Services by Guru (26.5k points)
how can that be implemented at my home.i see that as a better method to keep track of my electricity charges as compared to reading a meter.Can someone help me with how i can implement that system at my place.
by Guru (32.3k points)
Its better to visit ZESA offices for you to get full information.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (26k points)
 
Best answer
Pre-paid facility is only offered by ZESA. It is scheme underway by ZESA that every household in Zimbabwe should use.
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
its great at least paying little is better than paying  much
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...