Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
348 views
in Mobile Apps by Guru (26.5k points)
i am using iPhone 5 which has GPS,can i trust it for accurate directions

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (88.1k points)
Most gps is accurate by a radius of 10m, if its assisted gps its 2 to 5 metres. Now, it depends on where you in the world bcoz some  countries like Zimba doesnt have detailed map coverage.
0 votes
by Guru (26.2k points)
I use Samsung Ace Advance for navigation. Didn't know how to get to a certain venue it gave me total accuracy 3m radius all the way to the venue. i trust it totally as long as you satisfy its needs.
0 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
On my phone its very very accurate.. I even use driving directions to get to a particular place. Google Maps is good so is IOS Maps.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...