Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
440 views
in Software by Guru (26.5k points)
i am interested in knowing the best operating system for mobile phones these days,and what are its features that makes it the best.
by Guru (32.3k points)
Android makes everything easier.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+3 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Android, best feature is being 3/4 open source.
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
I would go for the all-time best, android.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...