Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
343 views
in ICT Services by Guru (26.5k points)
i would like to start using twitter.
by Regular (4.4k points)
Visit http://twitter.com using a computer and sign up

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+4 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
on your browser type www.twitter.com. go to signup and complete the process.
by Guru (91.1k points)
Also make sure you have an email address as Twitter (and most social networks nowadays) requires you to have this
+1 vote
by Expert (11.5k points)
u can create by using opera mini u can click twitter then u sign up and enter yo details or u can visit www.twitter.com
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...