Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
607 views
by Contributor (8.7k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

10 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (31.2k points)
If there is no backup then there is nothing to recover. You can recover backed up files from your Itunes or iCloud. Only if you backed them previously
0 votes
by new here (540 points)
You mean data recovery from Mac machine?  I had a similar experience, you can use mac data recovery software, and you had better not use the machine too more , because those lost data may be overwritten by new data. Know more here: http://www.card-data-recovery.com/mac-data-recovery.htm
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
You just create a backup before resetting
0 votes
by new here (480 points)
Hello, ITunes or iCloud may help you. If you don't have any backup, you can use a program named Tenorshare iPhone Data Recovery for Mac. More detail:http://www.tenorshare.com/products/iphone-data-recovery-mac.html
0 votes
by new here (380 points)
edited by
iTunes or iCloud backup files. Or a third party software.
http://www.vibosoft.com/ios/recover-deleted-photos-from-iphone-backup.html
0 votes
by new here (140 points)
edited by
There are various ways to retrieve deleted files on iPhone.
Using iTunes Backup
1. Disable automatic syncing in iTunes
2. Connect your iPhone to your computer
3. Restore the iPhone from a backup.
Using iCloud
1.Erase your iPhone.
2.Select the "Restore from iCloud Backup" option.
3.Allow the content to download onto your iPhone.
Using Third Party Software
1.Download, install, and open data recovery software like iPhone Data Recovery
2. Start scan
3. Preview and recover
http://www.recovery-tool.com/ios-recovery/recover-data-from-lost-iphone.html
0 votes
by new here (180 points)
Yep, you can recover pictures, videos from SD card with ease. I had managed to retrieve deleted pictures from SD card with a tool called SD Card Data Recovery. You can preview the data and files before saving then and check the demo version from - http://www.rescuedigitalmedia.com/
0 votes
by new here (340 points)
edited by
If you have lost data due to press delete all contacts by mistake Check with Coolmuster iPhone Data Recovery program, you can easily to recover deleted contacts from iOS devices.
https://www.coolmuster.com/ios-recovery/how-to-restore-deleted-contacts-on-iphone.html
0 votes
by
Try Disk Drill for Mac http://www.cleverfiles.com/recover-deleted-files-mac.html it is freeware & very easy-to-use ;)
0 votes
by
hi

there are so many data recovery software online . it can fix  your problem soon . for example . EaseUS Data Recovry Wizard , Recuva ,recovermyfiles etc, some of them can be used for free.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...