Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
166 views
in Mobile by Guru (26k points)
I am looking forward to buy a java powered phone and I want the best.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+2 votes
by Expert (16k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Sony Ericsson J108 Cedar - its incredible. BUT it won't do whatsapp. However you get up to a week battery life, it has 3G - and Sony java based feature fones back in the day could do MULTITASKING - no other java fone could do it. I you want something a bit more recent though, you can't go wrong with a Nokia Asha 311. And there you do get access to whatsapp.
by Guru (26k points)
I appreciate your answer.
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
according to my own view l think Sony Ericsson is e best
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...