Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
358 views
in Mobile by Guru (26k points)
Which phone is the best in all features: camera, touch, operating system, battery, sound, screen resolution etc?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

6 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (31.2k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Id go for the S3 and Iphone 5. Not disrespecting the S4. I think the S3 is perfect for ZImbabwe. Its beautifully designed...Its fast, nice blablablabla. Iphone 5 is also briiliant, Just google Iphone 5 vs S3 you will see the war
by Guru (26k points)
Great answer, thank you.
0 votes
by Guru (29.5k points)
I have fallen inlove with the iPhone 5s. It is something
by Guru (26k points)
what makes u fall inlove with it
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
I won't talk of international brands, for me Zim has not yet released the best phone.
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
Samsung galaxy s5 or an i phone  5
by Guru (31.2k points)
Samsung galaxy s5? When was it released??
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
I believe every phone is best at its own kind.
by Guru (31.2k points)
lols thats not true. Try using a Nokia 3310 today and tell me its the best at its own kind
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
You mean locally made phones?
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...