Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
3.3k views
in Apps by Guru (26.5k points)
i am using an Apple desktop at my work place and now i have heard that a new operating system has been revealed  OS X Mavericks,and its for free.where can i get it or download it for free.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+3 votes
by Expert (17.4k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
if you have a Mac with Mac App Store then you can download the free upgrade from anywhere where there is a good internet connection. Alternatively you can contact any authorised Apple dealer or re-seller's.
by Guru (57.6k points)
if people are in the emerald hill/avondale area, i dont mind putting the installer on a memory stick or people's mac's
0 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
Check out this site: http://www.pcmag.com/article2/0,2817,2426124,00.asp the tutorial is easy and straight foward... Hope it helps. Good Luck.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...