Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
678 views
in Web by Guru (91.1k points)
1.    Questions that encourage our community to EXPLAIN something. It’s better to ask “why” or ask the community to provide information on a certain issue.
2.    Questions with good grammar. If it’s a question then it should have a question mark etc… This makes it easier for community members to spot and answer what they are interested in.
by Guru (26.5k points)
good guide,thank you for that tzanswers, this platform is the best, i like it.
by new here (200 points)
Good question is what people understand and they can communicate.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (31.2k points)
A good question is one that makes sense not like "Why does the word computer start with a C"....
0 votes
by Guru (57.6k points)
a good question is one that has information that may be needed included, and where there generally is only a few Objective answers that are not based solely on personal opinion
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
It is a qstn that is very clear n straight to the point.
by new here (200 points)
Totally agree with you
0 votes
by new here (640 points)
Asking questions

Make sure your question is clear. In addition to the main question title, enter some details to ensure people understand exactly what problem you facing or what information you seek.

To get answers in the most efficient way, avoid asking anonymously. Register on the site (simply using Facebook, or by creating an account here) and that way yo can select the best answer to your question, vote on answers, and edit your question to clarify it.

When you enter a question, it is recommended that you enter some tags as a way to classify the question for other people to find it easily.

http://answers.techzim.co.zw/how-to-use-this-site
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...