Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
5.6k views
in Apps by Guru (26.5k points)
The iPad Air and new iPad mini will run the new A7 chip currently found in the new iPhone 5s, which brings 64-bit architecture to Apple's tablet. "This is a screaming-fast iPad.I am interested in knowing if that new apple ipad air now available in Zimbabwe.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Regular (1.4k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Umm nope. It was only released yesterday to the world. May have to wait a little bit longer for the official Apple distributor to sell them unless you want the grey imports which will leave you exposed to warranty and service issues.
by Guru (26.5k points)
thank you for answering, will wait for its distributions
+1 vote
by Guru (31.2k points)
It will only be realesed to the public on 1 November 2013 in the US. Yesteday's event was just a launch.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...