Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
701 views
by Guru (29.5k points)
I have received several messages that have been automatically be classified as "spam". Is it possible for me to view these messages?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (32.3k points)
 
Best answer
Sometimes you can receive them straight but most of the times, they are automatically put under the 'others' category to avoid harm. Thats why it is important to keep checking the 'others' category.
+1 vote
by Regular (2.9k points)
if you go under message then choose "other" next to "inbox" or "archive" you can view them. just do not click any links within the message as FB automatically classifies a message as spam because of the content of the message
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...