Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
15.6k views
in Mobile Apps by Guru (91.1k points)
edited by
I have heard that BlackBerry have launched the BBM app for android (finally) to the rest of the world. iOS has been available for sometime but I am eager to know how and where I can download the app so that I can see what all the hype is all about.

Is it in the Google Play store? Can you share a link so that I can download it?
by
no it is not on pkaystore rather there is a post on techzim.com where you can download the app or isw an android pc suite called mobogene to download the bbm app the be patient for the activation of ur email

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (91.1k points)
 
Best answer
The application can now be downloaded in Google Play here: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.bbm
0 votes
by Guru (91.1k points)
Please visit http://www.bbm.com with your phone's native web browser and you will be directed to the link for downloading BBM for free.
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
visit Google play
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...