Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
184 views
in Mobile Apps by Guru (26.5k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
 
Best answer
Well thats obvious because everyone who owns a mobile phone will carry it around but thats different wth a pc & not everyone owns a computer.
0 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
Yes Potraz statistics confirm that.
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
the most used is watsapp app and people can take the whole day  using it
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...