Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
499 views
in Mobile Apps by Guru (91.1k points)
recategorized by
Now that the trial period for Samsung users has come and gone for use here in Africa, is the mobile application by Blackberry (Blackberry Messenger - aka BBM) now available in the Google Play store?

How do I download it and is it free?

Has anybody here in Zimbabwe started using the application and what are your thoughts so far?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (91.1k points)
 
Best answer
The mobile application can be downloaded from this link: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.bbm
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
yes and also available for download
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...