Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
6.8k views
in Mobile by Guru (26.5k points)
i have come across samsung galaxy s3 unlock code title, do i need it, and how can i download and start  using  it on my samsung galaxy 3.Is it of benefit.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+2 votes
by Guru (26k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
A Samsung Galaxy S III Unlock Code removes the SIM lock attached to your phone allowing you to use your Samsung mobile on any GSM network worldwide.

The benefits are:

1.) Use your preferred mobile device on your favorite wireless network.
2.) Use your unlocked phone in combination with a prepaid SIM card to eliminate your roaming fees.
3.) Increase the resale value of your mobile device when or if you decide to sell it.
by Guru (26.5k points)
thank you for your great answer, i will go ahead and download it
0 votes
by new here (780 points)
Unlocked cell phone means You can use with different network. Normally some mobiles are locked by particular provider. So you cannot switch over from another network. In this situation you must unlock your cell phone. There are lot of advantages are available to unlock  cell phone.
1)Once  unlocked your cell phone you can easily swap from one network to another network
2)Roaming charges is also cut
3)You can sell your mobile at  higher price.

If you need unlock code  you can visit this site  http://www.simpleunlocking.com/samsung-galaxy-s3/rs16wp9/  here you can get  the unlock code and unlock your cell phone.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...