Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
759 views
in Mobile by Guru (91.1k points)
edited by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (91.1k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Operating system - Android

Screen size
Its 1280 x 720 resolution yields a crisp, clear picture superior to those on most smartphones in general.it has an eyecatching feature. The 4.6-inch screen is HD Super AMOLED, a type of cutting-edge display technology that enables vibrant colors and a sharp picture from all viewing angles. The chassis of the phone, including the screen, is slightly concave.

Wifi -  yes ,it can be connected to any WLAN available in an area,or at home.

Bluetooth - its available

Camera -  primary camera is only 5 megapixels, which is certainly adequate. However, the pictures taken with the Galaxy Nexus seem as clear and sharp as those snapped with an 8-megapixel smartphone camera.

Front camera -
The Samsung Galaxy Nexus excels in this area, the device has an integrated MP3 player and a video recorder with 720p HD resolution and the Android phone is also equipped with both a primary rear camera and a front-facing camera, which is ideal for video chats and snapping self-portraits.

Battery life
Samsung  Galaxy Nexus' battery can last up to 12 hours of talk time,but heavy  users of the phone claim that number is closer to eight. One can conserve his or her battery by turning off the phone’s auto-sync, but using a smartphone seems pointless when it doesn’t automatically update your data. When not in use, the Android phone can last up 150 hours before it needs to be recharged.

Est Price in Zimbabwe - $700.00

General features
the basic features found on most smartphones, including GPS, Bluetooth connectivity and Wi-Fi support. It also has a voice typing feature that can convert what you say to text.
0 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
Which one would you prefer.. Iphone 5S vs Samsung Galaxy Nexus
by Guru (26.5k points)
it depends with what features one would prefer
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...