Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
561 views
in Mobile by Guru (91.1k points)
edited by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (91.1k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Operating system
 iOS 7 and iCloud integration

Screen size
 iPhone 5S keeps the same 4-inch display you'll find on both the iPhone 5 and 5C. They have the same 'retina' resolution too -- 1,136x640 pixels giving 326 pixels per inch. touchscreen of 640 x 1136px resolution.

Wifi
Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n, Wi-Fi hotspot, it can broadcast wifi to other computers or phones.

Bluetooth - It’s available

Camera
8 MP autofocus camera, 1/3'' sensor size, 1.5µm pixel size, True Tone dual-LED flash, touch focus, digital image stabilization. 1080p video recording at 30fps, 720p@120fps slow motion videos

Front camera
 Available, 1.2MP secondary front-facing camera, 720p video recording

Battery life
 Talk time: Up to 10 hours on 3G, Standby time: Up to 250 hours, Internet use: Up to 8 hours on 3G, up to 10 hours on LTE, up to 10 hours on Wi-Fi, Video playback: Up to 10 hours, Audio playback: Up to 40 hours
 
Price in Zimbabwe
$1,200 incl. VAT

Other features
1.3 GHz dual-core ARMv8 64-bit CPU, PowerVR G6430 GPU, 1GB of RAM, Apple A7 SoC ,GPS with A-GPS connectivity, GLONASS support; digital compass,16/32/64GB storage options,Accelerometer, proximity sensor and a three-axis gyro sensor,Active noise cancellation with a dedicated secondary microphone, dedicated third microphone for Siri,Standard 3.5 mm audio jack, stereo Bluetooth v4.0,Apple Maps with free voice-guided navigation in 50-odd countries,iTunes Radio,AirDrop file transfer,Voice recognition, Siri virtual assistant,Supports HD Voice (needs carrier support too),FaceTime video calls over Wi-Fi and cellular,Impressively slim and light.

It is whatsapp compatible, it accepts a micro sim card,it’s a smartphone, its accepst 3g network,4g network.it works well with all local networks in Zimbabwe like Telecel ,Econet,Netone,Africom,etc, its updates are readily available on internet, you just have to download them and they are easy to install. check in its store and get other apps, games and install them to your phone. it’s an upgraded version of  iphone

You will love this.
0 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
This according to me is the best Phone ever produced so far.. They say its super fast and its fingerprint sensors are mazing. I always thought that my Iphone 5 was good...
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...