Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
283 views
in Computer Hardware by Guru (26k points)
How do we compare different laptop brands? What criteria can one use to compare to find the best laptop brand? What are the parameters hat one can employ?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (26.5k points)
 
Best answer
there is a lot that one consider when buying a laptop, but of those includes:
1.brand,dell, hp or apple, compaq,samsung,etc, ofwhich apple brand is the best so far, its durable
2. RAM size,
3.local disk space
4.type of softwares that are compatible
5.the type of a processor it has, eg,intel core i3,intel core i6,pentium,etc
6.processor speed,

the list is just endless, before buying ,list down all your features
by Guru (26k points)
Thanks, so the ones you stated are the basics right?
0 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
reshown by
Use these standard specifications when comparing laptops: Ram, Processor, Graphics.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...