Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
1.4k views
asked by Guru (29.5k points)
Besides "Paid Reach", what can i use to increase traffic and fan activity on my facebook page?
commented by Guru (26.5k points)
what content does your facebook page have, make sure you have attracting content on your facebook page

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here

9 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
Invite all your friends, giveaways, contraversial discussions, and you can buy likes from 3rd party websites
0 votes
answered by Guru (26k points)
Start running promotions on your page that encourages your fans to invite their friends and improve your posts as well.
0 votes
answered by Guru (26.2k points)
Most of the factors are like when boosting your website. Good content always gets you there. and on FB there is the paid version of Boosting your page.
0 votes
answered by Expert (11.5k points)
u need to write interest stuff if u are into jokes write interesting one e.g. 'joke in ndebele' it has many fans bcoz of thier fun jokes
0 votes
answered by Guru (32.3k points)
By makin sure u have a bigger fan base/audience
0 votes
answered by Expert (11.5k points)
or should try to write things dat gets e attention of people
0 votes
answered by Regular (3.5k points)
Write fun and cool things
0 votes
answered by Regular (3.5k points)
Dont write things that bore people bt write things that can carter for morden people
0 votes
answered by Regular (3.5k points)
Most important know e people who like yo page if yo page is a religious page dont post pages that  are for adults only bt stick to e purpose of the page
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...