Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
436 views
in ICT Services by Guru (26k points)
currently i am using Acer laptop with windows 7 ultimate. please suggest me how to make my acer laptop a wifi router.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+2 votes
by Regular (1.3k points)
I personally use Connectify. link: www.connectify.me
0 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
Use virtual router or Connectify me or create an Ad hoc network using windows networking
–1 vote
by Guru (26.2k points)
edited by
i use connectfy get the free limited version here http://www.connectify.me/download/
if you can get torrent from www.kat.ph and get the full version.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...