Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
455 views
in Mobile Networks by Guru (29.5k points)
How beneficial will it be to any individual who uses it? How is it any different from the services that are currently offered?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Expert (16.7k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
The main benefits is you have different segments for different things.

The primary is a closed user group i.e. minutes that are specifically dedicated to calling people on telelcel within your organisation and on Telecel Business.

The second is an allocation of minutes to call other telecel subscribers and finally an allocation to call other networks.

The third benefit is a group of text messages, internet and possibly international calls.

all of this comes at a heavily discounted rate.
0 votes
by Guru (26.2k points)
Telecel Business has a closed group where people in the group can call each other at ridiculously low price. and it has low price tags from as little as $15 unlike red which starts at $30
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...