Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
4k views
in Mobile Apps by Guru (26.5k points)
i am interested in knowing what are the  top 5 commonly/frequently used mobile apps on smartphones like android, iphone,blackberry, windows phone,etc.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

5 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (29.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Google Maps is the most frequently used mobile app in the world, according to GlobalWebIndex data on global smartphone users in Q2 of 2013.

The top three apps after Google's popular mapping tool are Facebook (44% of smartphone users), YouTube (35% of users) and Google+ (30% of users).

We chat
Twitter
Skype
+1 vote
by Guru (26.2k points)
1) Google maps
2) Facebook
3) Youtube
4) G+ mobile
5) We Chat
0 votes
by
1) Whatsapp
2) Whatsapp
3) Whatsapp
4) Whatsapp
5) Whatsapp
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
watsapp is the most used social network for smart phones
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
Facebook, whatsapp, & operamini
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...