Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
237 views
in ICT Services by Guru (26.2k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (91.1k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
A DVD navigation system is an electronic device that acts as both a DVD player and a GPS system usually used in motor vehicles
by Guru (26.2k points)
Thanks a lot.
0 votes
by Guru (29.5k points)
A DVD based navigation system is a satellite navigation system designed for automobiles. When driving, the DVD records memorizes the directions and as such, one does not have to reset the system when travelling on a route that has been travelled before.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...