Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
286 views
in Mobile Hardware by Guru (26.2k points)
I have a phone and i want to compare its specs an what the net says it has. Is there a mobile application or  PC software I can use

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Expert (19.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
if ou are on android, you can go for this https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.cpuid.cpu_z
by Guru (26.2k points)
You are the best works like a charm. I bought a phone claimed to have 16GB and 1.5GB RAM, this app just told me it has 205MB and 256MB RAM.
by Expert (19.6k points)
glad to have helped. These phones that we see nowadays, saw one written GS3 mini with 4.1.2,  but this tool revealed its "true colours" lol
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
What model hav you got! Although its limited infor, on android you go to settings then about device.
by Guru (26.2k points)
Thanks i want to see the actual size of the processor and other stuff.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...