Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
1.1k views
by Guru (32.3k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
Desktop for many reasons including more efficient cooling and less compromises in component circuitry coz of portability constraints.

Google the rest
by Guru (32.3k points)
Thanks for ur answer
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
Desktop for the reasons which makes yu buy laptop.
by Guru (32.3k points)
Your answer is not clear
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
i think a desktop is more durable than the laptop because it is efficient in cooling its parts
by Guru (32.3k points)
Thanks for ur answer
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...