Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
1k views
in Mobile Networks by Expert (16.7k points)
If I dial *140*4# for the voice bundles and purchase the $5 choice how long does the data and the voice last (in terms of expiration period)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (26k points)
 
Best answer
It lasts for 5 days.
by Expert (16.7k points)
just so we are clear, both the voice and the data last for five days even though it is called a daily bundle?
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
i think it last three days
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...