Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
210 views
in Mobile Networks by Guru (32.3k points)
I want to use the net to download movies so i need a strong connection

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by new here (400 points)
you will neither download movies with any Econet 2.5gig is $50, how many movies can you download with that package, ISPs in Zimbabwe need to start selling speed not data, are they not seeing what Liquid and ZOL are doing. Telone ADSL is even better.
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
in terms of speed econet is the best
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
if u want affordability try telecel it is very cheap
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...