Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
241 views
in ICT Services by Expert (11.5k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (29.5k points)
 
Best answer
We are still legging behind in one or two areas. In africa, we are ahead of a few countries but looking at he world, we are not anyway near the leaders in Tech.
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
could it be e tail ?????????
0 votes
by Guru (26.2k points)
It is better than a couple of countries in Africa.
by Guru (31.2k points)
Its better than the rest in Africa but do we want to be better or to be the leaders. With people like these (In this forum) im sure we can achieve that. Give or take 10 years im sure we wil be somowhere on top.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...