Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
255 views
in ICT Services by Guru (26.2k points)
Which areas of Technology in Zimbabwe are still lacking, that need upgrading, education or venturing.
by Guru (26.2k points)
When can we start having street cameras

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (31.2k points)
It has to be health man. Imagine the state of our hospitals... Lols even ZRP need to improve. i see these days they bought new computers and not type writers...
by Guru (26.2k points)
Uh sho they have computers, thats good. ICT to ZRP
+1 vote
by Guru (32.3k points)
TV stations still need a lot of upgrading.
0 votes
by Guru (29.5k points)
ZRP, Traffic, NRZ, ofcourse i did not forget ZBC - tjo
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...