Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
4.5k views
in Connectivity by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

5 Answers

+1 vote
by Contributor (8.2k points)
Try the indian shop's along Angwa just after CBZ bank, i cant remember when but i saw the 223 model there so time ago.
0 votes
by Guru (30.2k points)
I am also looking for one. Some one answer this one please... Also what stations do you get on the wiztech?
0 votes
by new here (380 points)
pagulf iwe. Wakurasika papi. Cnt least o th channels bt SABC1 up2 SABC 3 channels wnt b accessible by 2012
0 votes
by Contributor (8.2k points)
Models 222 n 223 seem to be the one's commonly available and they range between $50 n $60 (decoder only - no dish set), also saw some guys selling the 223 at avondale flea market today.
0 votes
by new here (140 points)
I also needs this wiztech decoder.pls.where can i get it in Nigeria and how much.pls.kindly put me through.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...