Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
938 views
by
recategorized by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
 
Best answer
I've got just the solution for this error. If this is still a prob for you, you can restore all your settings to default. But b4 u do this you need to do a backup for your data to avoid data loss... After restoring ur settings u can now open the play store and for the 1st time you have to use wi-fi... Thats it!
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
Make sure ur settings are correct &  set them as default settings for all apps.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...