Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
2.1k views
by Guru (32.3k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

+1 vote
by Regular (2.9k points)
Use an address from SA or some other countries with a zip code. But you just put deliver address when you purchase to your Zim address, but delivery is dependent, somethings cannot be sent through to Zim
0 votes
by Expert (16.7k points)
Use the following ZIP code 00000.  I use this all the time for international accounts.  Basically the five zeros mean nothing in terms of how your mail or packages will be delivered.  I have never ever had any problems using the 00000 when credit card bills from the states or other items were been delivered here in zim.
0 votes
by Expert (16.4k points)
Zimbabwe does not use ZIP codes and if the site does not recognize that after you select country on the signup form, then you can put anything like 0000 under ZIP code.
0 votes
by new here (980 points)
I usually use 263, lf that fails then 00000
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...