Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
316 views
in Software by Guru (26.5k points)
I am failing to open two Gmail accounts at the same time with my PC, is it possible, if yes, how do i start using  both accounts at the same time.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (26k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Yes it is possible on the same browser. You can have many gmail accounts running concurrently on the same browse.

All you have t do is to open your email then go to the top right and click on you email address or on your profile picture, a dialogue  box will appear and then click on "Add account" and a new gmail log in tab will appear.
0 votes
by Regular (2.9k points)
yes, but in different browsers
0 votes
by Expert (16.7k points)
Yes it is possible.  And yes this can be done from the same browser.

In the top right corner after the share button there will either be your picture or a blue person.  Click that portrait and then click Add account.  It will open a new window and from there you enter the credentials of the second gmail account you want to open.
by Expert (16.7k points)
In case my suggestion was not clear here is the official google link explaining it with pictures.
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
You can open two accounts but accessing them at once myt be a prob because you will be asked to log out 1st b4 using the other.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...