Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
3.7k views
in Mobile Apps by Guru (26.5k points)
i have been sent an image on whatsapp by a friend, but its not opening after i have downloaded it , instead it is giving an error , media file missing what could be the problem .

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (26k points)
 
Best answer
Probably your file is corrupted
0 votes
by Regular (3.5k points)
The problem might be that  the file might be corrupt
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...