Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
2.8k views
in Mobile by Guru (26.5k points)
I am interested in knowing if a blackberry phone is a smartphone or a feature phone and what makes it either of the two?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (26k points)
 
Best answer
It is a smartphone.
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
All l see is naming or wording difference.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...