Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
2.1k views
by Guru (26.5k points)
my DELL laptop started producing a lot of sound since yesterday,when using it , what could be the problem

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+2 votes
by Guru (26k points)
 
Best answer
It, probably, is laying flat with not ventilation under it. Lift it up, that is what those little legs are for. Also you can buy a detachable fan base for it. They are not meant to be flat on a bed or table. Heat is the enemy of all electronics.
0 votes
by Regular (3.5k points)
Its because there is little ventilation
0 votes
by Regular (3.5k points)
Can be a result of little ventilation they have
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...