Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
1.7k views
in Mobile by Guru (26k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Regular (4.4k points)
Nop! Genuine Nokia phones don't use Android OS and I don't see Nokia goin for Android.
0 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
All Nokia phones use Nokia proprietary OS or Symbia S40, Symbian S60 or Windows mobile OS. Never Android. It will be an imitation.
0 votes
by
yes there is, nokia x,x+ and xl
by Regular (4.4k points)
Thanks, Ayan for the update! I never thought Nokia would go for DROID.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...