Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
178 views
in Apps by Guru (26.5k points)
i have just received a message that i can now subcribe to Econet Facebook bundles,what are they ?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
 
Best answer
These are data bundles that specifically allow u to browse Facebook over a period of time depending on ur subscription & yes the service is only available for econet users.
0 votes
by Guru (26k points)
These are time-based subscriptions for unlimited Facebook access. When people have purchased Econet Facebook Bundle it means they have purchased unlimited Facebook access for the period equivalent to their subscription. This is available Econet prepaid subscribers only.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...