Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
159 views
in Apps by Guru (26k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
 
Best answer
An internet capable phone & a  sim card thats activated for data. If u hv been accessing internet on ur phone before, there shouldn't be a problem.
0 votes
by Guru (26.5k points)
Any phone that  can access internet with  a line that is registered to Econet Broadband can use the facebook bundles .If your phone is not internet capable ,one can still access his or her Facebook account using etxt.The Etxt service cost only 30c per week and a $1 per monthto send unlimited emails and chat messages.To register for this service send a  command REGISTER , followed by a space and your name to 30000.Once registered ,SMS  the word HELP to 30000 for more details
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...