Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
206 views
in Apps by Guru (26k points)
I would like to know whether these Econet Facebook bundles run on all the devices or it has got the selected devices.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
 
Best answer
Any internet enabled phone should be able to access Facebook bundles as long as u use the phone browser.
+2 votes
by Guru (26.5k points)
edited by
facebook bundles should work with all phones, except for some imitation devices or fake. An original ,genuine phone will do.
by Guru (26.2k points)
All Econet phones are best for FB bundles. neat.
by Guru (32.3k points)
Not all econet phones bcoz econet also sells non-internet enabled phones.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...