Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
2.2k views
in Apps by Guru (26k points)
Will it charge me or not?
by Regular (3.1k points)
Anything not on Facebook.com you are charged for

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (26.5k points)
 
Best answer
if there is a link that takes u out of the Facebook website or page,you will be charged at normal rates as this is not facebook,but different webpage
by Expert (16k points)
Do those bundles work if I'm using a Facebook app, like the android app? And can I UPDATE the app and have it charged to the FB bundle? I know apps usually download through Google Play, but the FB android app recently had a download link for update directly on news feed.
0 votes
by Regular (4.4k points)
from personal experience with a social 4w subscription, i would win some & lose some
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...